Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 (Có đáp án)

Đề kiểm tra Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10: Space Travel là tài liệu vô cùng hữu ích mà ABC Land muốn giới thiệu tới các bạn học sinh lớp 9 tham khảo.

Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 gồm các câu hỏi trắc nghiệm khách quan về Du hành vũ trụ có đáp án kèm theo. Qua đó giúp các em học sinh lớp 9 có thêm tài liệu tham khảo, trau dồi kiến ​​thức để đạt kết quả cao trong kì thi học kì 2 sắp tới. Vì vậy, đây là các chi tiết Đề kiểm tra Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 Mời các bạn theo dõi và tải về tại đây.

Câu hỏi trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10

I / Chọn một từ trong mỗi dòng có mẫu trọng âm khác nhau.

1. A. thương mại

B. bề mặt

C. cách tiếp cận

D. ấn tượng

2. A. giảm dần

B. khám phá

C. nghề nghiệp

D. độ cao

3. A. trao đổi

B. mục đích

C. bình thường

D. thời trang

II / Tìm từ có âm khác trong phần gạch chân.

1. A. telescope

B. microTrọng lực

C. covận hành

D. rocket

2. A. muSeum

B. miss

C. hopeless

D. guess

3. A. funny

B. ruđồ ăn vặt

C. upper

D. stusứt mẻ

4. A. sao băngtôite

B. vệ tinhtôite

C. microgravtôity

D. quả cầutôit

III / Đặt các động từ ở quá khứ hoàn thành hoặc quá khứ đơn

1. Tôi cảm thấy tốt hơn vào mùa hè, nhưng bác sĩ cảnh báo tôi không nên làm quá nhiều. Tôi __________ (bị) rất ốm.

2. Cuối cùng ủy ban đã sẵn sàng công bố quyết định của họ. Họ ___________ (làm) quyết định.

3. Khi chúng tôi __________ (đến) Trung tâm Vũ trụ Kennedy, tàu con thoi đã ________ (phóng) vào không gian.

4. Tôi cảm thấy rất mệt khi về đến nhà, vì vậy tôi _________ (đi) thẳng lên giường.

IV. Chọn câu trả lời đúng A, B, C hoặc EASY

1. Ngay sau khi tàu vũ trụ ____________ vào không gian, phi hành đoàn bắt đầu quan sát mặt trời.

A. đã đi du lịch

B. đã đi du lịch

C. đã đi du lịch

D. đã đi du lịch

2. Anh ấy thật xuất sắc và anh ấy có thể làm bất cứ điều gì -____________.

A. nó ở trên mặt trăng

B.once trong một mặt trăng xanh

C. ngoài thế giới này

D. bầu trời là giới hạn

3. Vào tháng 7 năm 1975, sự hợp tác đầu tiên giữa Mỹ và Liên Xô với dự án Apollo-Soyuz.

A.mission

B.performance

C.company

D. tương quan

4. Bạn có biết lý do _____ người quan tâm đến Sao Hỏa và các hành tinh khác trong hệ Mặt Trời không?

A.which

B.that

C.why

D.whose

5. Năm 2010, Naoko Yamazaki, nữ phi hành gia Nhật Bản thứ hai, ___________ trên tàu con thoi Discovery lên ISS sau khi cô ____________ được đào tạo tại Trung tâm Vũ trụ Johnson.

A.flew – đã hoàn thành

B.was bay – đã hoàn thành

C.had bay – đã hoàn thành

D.flew – đã hoàn thành

6. Vào ban đêm, ISS có thể dễ dàng được nhìn thấy từ Trái đất, khi nó bay ở độ cao ___________ cách chúng ta 320 km.

Một mức độ

B.altitude

C. thái độ

D.height

V / Đọc đoạn văn và chọn câu trả lời đúng A, B, C hoặc D cho mỗi câu hỏi.

Bạn đã bao giờ mơ về việc du hành đến một hành tinh khác trong hệ mặt trời của chúng ta chưa? Nếu bạn có, có một chương trình thực tế đang diễn ra ngay bây giờ và nó hy vọng sẽ đưa mọi người lên sao Hỏa vào năm 2023. Được biết đến với tên gọi Mars One Mission, nó sẽ gửi một phi hành đoàn gồm bốn người trong một nhiệm vụ một chiều để chiếm giữ sao Hỏa . Những người được chọn sẽ phải sẵn sàng nói lời tạm biệt với trái đất mãi mãi, vì sẽ không có chuyến trở lại.

Đối với những người được chọn, họ sẽ phải học cách làm nhiều việc khác nhau. Trước hết, họ sẽ sống phần đời còn lại của mình chỉ với một số ít người khác, vì vậy tất cả họ đều phải có những tính cách cho phép họ hòa hợp với nhau. Thứ hai, nơi ở mà họ sẽ có sẽ không rộng rãi lắm, vì vậy họ cũng sẽ phải đối phó với tình trạng đó. Nếu họ cảm thấy nhớ nhà, họ sẽ chỉ có thể liên lạc với những người ở trên trái đất qua e-mail và video và âm thanh được gửi qua lại. Tuy nhiên, sẽ không có bất kỳ giao tiếp thời gian thực nào. Ngay cả với tốc độ ánh sáng, liên lạc giữa trái đất và sao Hỏa cũng mất khoảng 20 phút.

Liệu rằng Mars One Mission có thực sự xảy ra hay không là câu hỏi lớn mà rất nhiều người đang đặt ra. Có một sự hoài nghi rất lớn trong cộng đồng khoa học, và tạp chí Wired đã cho nhiệm vụ này một số điểm đáng tiếc là hai trên mười trong thang xác suất của nó. Tuy nhiên, đối với những người mơ lên ​​sao Hỏa, ít nhất họ có thể nói rằng có khả năng nó có thể xảy ra.

1. Ai có thể muốn thực hiện nhiệm vụ này?

A. Những người hòa đồng với những người khác

B. Những người dễ nhớ nhà

C. Những người có tính cách giận dữ

D. Những người không thích giao tiếp

2. Điều gì sẽ KHÔNG xảy ra với những người thực hiện Sứ mệnh Mars One?

A. Họ sẽ giao tiếp với mọi người trên trái đất.

B. Họ sẽ phải sống với những người khác.

C. Chúng sẽ sống trong những khu không có nhiều không gian bên trong.

D. Họ sẽ trở lại làm trái đất.

3. Điều gì sẽ KHÔNG rộng rãi?

A. Con tàu vũ trụ

B. Các tạp chí

C. Nhiệm vụ

D. Khu sinh hoạt

4. Trường hợp nào sau đây được coi là khốn khổ?

A. Một phi hành đoàn trên tàu của Nhiệm vụ Mars One.

B. Một điểm của chương trình trên thang xác suất.

C. Tính cách của những người tham gia chương trình.

D. Một sứ mệnh của các phi hành gia lên ISS.

5. Mất bao lâu để có một tin nhắn quay trở lại từ sao Hỏa?

A. Khoảng 20 phút

B. Chỉ vài giây

C. Gần như ngay lập tức

D. Khoảng một giờ

VI / Chọn từ hoặc cụm từ trong số A, B, C hoặc D phù hợp nhất với chỗ trống trong đoạn văn sau.

(1) ___________ bạn bao nhiêu tuổi vào Thứ Sáu ngày 13, 2029? Đó là bạn sẽ bao nhiêu tuổi khi một tiểu hành tinh lớn, được gọi là Apophis, đến rất, rất gần với (2) hành tinh ___________. Tiểu hành tinh là những tảng đá quay quanh mặt trời trong không gian và đôi khi (3) ___________ gần Trái đất và thậm chí va vào nó. Hầu hết các tiểu hành tinh đều rất nhỏ và nếu may mắn, đôi khi bạn có thể nhìn thấy (4) ___________ trên bầu trời đêm như những ‘ngôi sao rơi’. Tuy nhiên, hầu hết các nhà khoa học (5) ___________ một tiểu hành tinh lớn, có chiều ngang khoảng 6 đến 12 km, đã va vào trái đất và giết chết tất cả các loài khủng long khoảng 65 triệu năm trước. Apophis cũng lớn. Các nhà khoa học (6) ___________ nó (7) ___________ 2004 và họ nói rằng nó có chiều ngang khoảng 300 mét. Đó là kích thước của một sân vận động thể thao lớn. Theo các nhà khoa học, một tiểu hành tinh có kích thước này là (8) ___________ có thể sẽ trượt trái đất, nhưng không nhiều lắm – nó sẽ trượt (9) _____ chỉ khoảng 35.000 km – tức là gần hơn nhiều so với mặt trăng của chúng ta cách khoảng 240.000 km. Một cách khác để nghĩ về nó là nó sẽ (10) ___________ chúng ta chỉ trong vài phút.

……………………

Đáp án bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10

I / Chọn một từ trong mỗi dòng có mẫu trọng âm khác nhau.

Xem thêm:  Các trường mầm non công lập quận 10

1. BỎ

2. DỄ DÀNG

3.A

I / Tìm từ có âm khác trong phần gạch chân

1. DỄ DÀNG

2 A

3. DỄ DÀNG

4. BỎ

III / Đặt các động từ ở quá khứ hoàn thành hoặc quá khứ đơn

1. Tôi cảm thấy tốt hơn vào mùa hè, nhưng bác sĩ cảnh báo tôi không nên làm quá nhiều. Tôi ____was______ (bị) rất ốm.

2. Cuối cùng ủy ban đã sẵn sàng công bố quyết định của họ. Họ _____ đã thực hiện ____ quyết định.

3. Khi chúng tôi ____arrived______ (đến) tại Trung tâm Vũ trụ Kennedy, tàu con thoi đã ____launched____ (phóng) vào không gian.

4. Tôi cảm thấy rất mệt khi về đến nhà, vì vậy tôi ____went_____ (đi) thẳng vào giường.

IV. Chọn câu trả lời đúng A, B, C hoặc EASY

1. BỎ

2. DỄ DÀNG

3. A

4. CŨ

5. DỄ DÀNG

6. CŨ

V / Đọc đoạn văn và chọn câu trả lời đúng A, B, C hoặc D cho mỗi câu hỏi.

1. A

2. DỄ DÀNG

3. DỄ DÀNG

4. BỎ

5. A

……………………

Mời các bạn tải file tài liệu để xem thêm Đề kiểm tra Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10

Nội dung trên đây,admin Abcland.Vn đã tổng hợp và gửi tới bạn đọc chi tiết về chủ đề “Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 (Có đáp án)❤️️”. Admin hy vọng bài viết chúng tôi chia sẻ về “Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 (Có đáp án)” sẽ giúp có nhiều thông tin hơn về “Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 (Có đáp án) [ ❤️️❤️️ ]”. Hãy đóng góp ý kiến để abcland.vn biên soạn bài viết chất lượng hơn về “Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 (Có đáp án)” bạn nhé.

Bài viết “Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 (Có đáp án)” được đăng bởi vào ngày 2022-05-02 07:23:20. Cảm ơn bạn đã đọc bài tại ABC Land – Kênh thông tin BDS uy tín nhất Việt Nam

Xem thêm về Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 (Có đáp án)
#Trắc #nghiệm #tiếng #Anh #Unit #Có #đáp #án

Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10: Space Travel là tài liệu vô cùng hữu ích mà ABC Land muốn giới thiệu đến bạn học sinh lớp 9 cùng tham khảo.
Bài tập trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 bao gồm các dạng câu hỏi trắc nghiệm khách quan về Space Travel có đáp án kèm theo. Qua đó giúp các em học sinh lớp 9 có thêm nhiều tư liệu tham khảo, trau dồi kiến thức để đạt kết quả cao trong kì thi học kì 2 sắp tới. Vậy sau đây là nội dung chi tiết trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 mời các bạn cùng theo dõi và tải tại đây.
Câu hỏi trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10
I/ Choose a word in each line that has different stress pattern.

1. A. commercial

B. surface

C. approach

D. impressive

2. A. descend

B. explore

C. profession

D. altitude

3. A. exchange

B. purpose

C. casual

D. fashion

II/ Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part

1. A. telescope

B. microgravity

C. cooperate

D. rocket

2. A. museum

B. miss

C. hopeless

D. guess

3. A. funny

B. rubbish

C. upper

D. student

4. A. meteorite

B. satellite

C. microgravity

D. orbit

III/ Put the verbs in the past perfect or past simple
1. I felt better by the summer, but the doctor warned me not to do too much. I __________ (be) very ill.
2. At last the committee were ready to announce their decision. They ___________ (make) up their mind.
3. When we __________ (arrive) in Kennedy Space Center, the space shuttle already ________ (launch) into space.
4. I felt very tired when I got home, so I _________ (go) straight to bed.
IV. Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D
1. As soon as the spacecraft ____________ into space, the crew started to observe the sun.
A. has travelled
B. had travelled
C. travelled
D. was travelling
2. He’s so brilliant and he can do anything -____________.
A.it’s over the moon
B.once in a blue moon
C.out of this world
D.the sky’s the limit
3. In July of 1975, the first US-Soviet joint___________occurred with the Apollo-Soyuz project.
A.mission
B.performance
C.company
D.relation
4. Do you know the reason ___________humans are interested in Mars and other planets in thesolar system?
A.which
B.that
C.why
D.whose
5. In 2010, Naoko Yamazaki, the second female Japanese astronaut, ___________ on Discovery space shuttle to the ISS after she ____________ her training at the Johnson Space Center.
A.flew – was completing
B.was flying – was completing
C.had flown – completed
D.flew – had complete
6. At night the ISS can easily be seen from the Earth, as it flies at the ___________of 320 kilometres above us.
A.level
B.altitude
C.attitude
D.height
V/ Read the passage, and choose the correct answer A, B, C or D for each question.
Have you ever had a dream about traveling to another planet in our solar system? If you have, there is an actual programme that is happening right now, and it hopes to send people to Mars in 2023. Known as the Mars One Mission, it will send a crew of four people on a one-way mission to colonize Mars. Those chosen people will have to be ready to say good-bye to the earth forever, as there will not be a return trip.
For the people chosen, they will have to learn to do many different things. First of all, they will be living the rest of their lives with just a handful of other people, so they all must have personalities that allow them to get along. Second, the living quarters that they will have won’t be very spacious, so they will have to deal with that condition as well. If they feel homesick, they will only be able to communicate with people back on the earth via e-mail and videos and audio sent back and forth. However, there won’t be any real-time communication. Even at the speed of light, communication between the earth and Mars takes about 20 minutes.
Whether the Mars One Mission will actually happen is the big question that a lot of people are asking. There is an enormous skepticism in the science community, and Wired magazine gave the mission a miserable score of two out of ten on its probability scale. However, for those who dream to go to Mars, at least they can say there is a possibility that it could happen.
1. Who might like to go on this mission?
A. People who get along with others
B. People who get homesick easily
C. People with angry personalities
D. People who don’t like to communicate
2. What will NOT happen to the people who go on the Mars One Mission?
A. They will communicate with people on the earth.
B. They will have to live with other people.
C. They will live in quarters that don’t have a lot of space inside.
D. They will return to do the earth.
3. What will NOT be spacious?
A. The spaceship
B. The magazines
C. The mission
D. The living quarters
4. Which of the following is considered miserable?
A. A crew on board of the Mars One Mission.
B. A score of the programme on the probability scale.
C. A personality of people taking part in the programme.
D. A mission of astronauts to the ISS.
5. How long will it take for a message to come back from Mars?
A. Around 20 minutes
B. Only a few seconds
C. Almost immediately
D. About an hour
VI/ Choose the word or phrase among A, B, C or D that best fits the blank space in the following passage.
How old (1) ___________ you be on Friday 13, 2029? That is how old you will be when a large asteroid, called Apophis, comes very, very close to (2) ___________ planet. Asteroids are rocks that circle the sun in space and sometimes (3) ___________ close to Earth and even hit it. Most asteroids are very small and, if you are lucky, you can sometimes see (4) ___________ in the night sky as ‘falling stars’. However, most scientists (5) ___________ one large asteroid, about six to twelve kilometers across, hit the earth and killed all the dinosaurs about 65 million years ago. Apophis is also big. Scientists (6) ___________ it (7) ___________ 2004 and they say that it is about 300 meters across. That’s about the size of a large sports stadium. An asteroid this size, according to scientists, is (8) ___________ will probably miss the earth, they say, but not by very much – it will miss (9) ___________ by about only 35,000 kilometers – that’s much closer than our moon which is about 240,000 kilometers away. Another way of thinking about it is that it will (10) ___________ us by only a few minutes.
……………
Đáp án trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10
I/ Choose a word in each line that has different stress pattern.

Xem thêm:  Bài viết tuyên truyền về ngày thành lập đoàn TNCS Hồ Chí Minh

1. B

2. D

3.A

I/ Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part

1. D

2. A

3. D

4. B

III/ Put the verbs in the past perfect or past simple
1. I felt better by the summer, but the doctor warned me not to do too much. I ____was______ (be) very ill.
2. At last the committee were ready to announce their decision. They _____had made____ (make) up their mind.
3. When we ____arrived______ (arrive) in Kennedy Space Center, the space shuttle had already ____launched____ (launch) into space.
4. I felt very tired when I got home, so I ____went_____ (go) straight to bed.
IV. Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. B

2. D

3. A

4. C

5. D

6. C

V/ Read the passage, and choose the correct answer A, B, C or D for each question.

1. A

2. D

3. D

4. B

5. A

……………
Mời các bạn tải File tài liệu để xem thêm Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10

#Trắc #nghiệm #tiếng #Anh #Unit #Có #đáp #án

Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10: Space Travel là tài liệu vô cùng hữu ích mà ABC Land muốn giới thiệu đến bạn học sinh lớp 9 cùng tham khảo.
Bài tập trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 bao gồm các dạng câu hỏi trắc nghiệm khách quan về Space Travel có đáp án kèm theo. Qua đó giúp các em học sinh lớp 9 có thêm nhiều tư liệu tham khảo, trau dồi kiến thức để đạt kết quả cao trong kì thi học kì 2 sắp tới. Vậy sau đây là nội dung chi tiết trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 mời các bạn cùng theo dõi và tải tại đây.
Câu hỏi trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10
I/ Choose a word in each line that has different stress pattern.

1. A. commercial

B. surface

C. approach

D. impressive

2. A. descend

B. explore

C. profession

D. altitude

3. A. exchange

B. purpose

C. casual

D. fashion

II/ Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part

1. A. telescope

B. microgravity

C. cooperate

D. rocket

2. A. museum

B. miss

C. hopeless

D. guess

3. A. funny

B. rubbish

C. upper

D. student

4. A. meteorite

B. satellite

C. microgravity

D. orbit

III/ Put the verbs in the past perfect or past simple
1. I felt better by the summer, but the doctor warned me not to do too much. I __________ (be) very ill.
2. At last the committee were ready to announce their decision. They ___________ (make) up their mind.
3. When we __________ (arrive) in Kennedy Space Center, the space shuttle already ________ (launch) into space.
4. I felt very tired when I got home, so I _________ (go) straight to bed.
IV. Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D
1. As soon as the spacecraft ____________ into space, the crew started to observe the sun.
A. has travelled
B. had travelled
C. travelled
D. was travelling
2. He’s so brilliant and he can do anything -____________.
A.it’s over the moon
B.once in a blue moon
C.out of this world
D.the sky’s the limit
3. In July of 1975, the first US-Soviet joint___________occurred with the Apollo-Soyuz project.
A.mission
B.performance
C.company
D.relation
4. Do you know the reason ___________humans are interested in Mars and other planets in thesolar system?
A.which
B.that
C.why
D.whose
5. In 2010, Naoko Yamazaki, the second female Japanese astronaut, ___________ on Discovery space shuttle to the ISS after she ____________ her training at the Johnson Space Center.
A.flew – was completing
B.was flying – was completing
C.had flown – completed
D.flew – had complete
6. At night the ISS can easily be seen from the Earth, as it flies at the ___________of 320 kilometres above us.
A.level
B.altitude
C.attitude
D.height
V/ Read the passage, and choose the correct answer A, B, C or D for each question.
Have you ever had a dream about traveling to another planet in our solar system? If you have, there is an actual programme that is happening right now, and it hopes to send people to Mars in 2023. Known as the Mars One Mission, it will send a crew of four people on a one-way mission to colonize Mars. Those chosen people will have to be ready to say good-bye to the earth forever, as there will not be a return trip.
For the people chosen, they will have to learn to do many different things. First of all, they will be living the rest of their lives with just a handful of other people, so they all must have personalities that allow them to get along. Second, the living quarters that they will have won’t be very spacious, so they will have to deal with that condition as well. If they feel homesick, they will only be able to communicate with people back on the earth via e-mail and videos and audio sent back and forth. However, there won’t be any real-time communication. Even at the speed of light, communication between the earth and Mars takes about 20 minutes.
Whether the Mars One Mission will actually happen is the big question that a lot of people are asking. There is an enormous skepticism in the science community, and Wired magazine gave the mission a miserable score of two out of ten on its probability scale. However, for those who dream to go to Mars, at least they can say there is a possibility that it could happen.
1. Who might like to go on this mission?
A. People who get along with others
B. People who get homesick easily
C. People with angry personalities
D. People who don’t like to communicate
2. What will NOT happen to the people who go on the Mars One Mission?
A. They will communicate with people on the earth.
B. They will have to live with other people.
C. They will live in quarters that don’t have a lot of space inside.
D. They will return to do the earth.
3. What will NOT be spacious?
A. The spaceship
B. The magazines
C. The mission
D. The living quarters
4. Which of the following is considered miserable?
A. A crew on board of the Mars One Mission.
B. A score of the programme on the probability scale.
C. A personality of people taking part in the programme.
D. A mission of astronauts to the ISS.
5. How long will it take for a message to come back from Mars?
A. Around 20 minutes
B. Only a few seconds
C. Almost immediately
D. About an hour
VI/ Choose the word or phrase among A, B, C or D that best fits the blank space in the following passage.
How old (1) ___________ you be on Friday 13, 2029? That is how old you will be when a large asteroid, called Apophis, comes very, very close to (2) ___________ planet. Asteroids are rocks that circle the sun in space and sometimes (3) ___________ close to Earth and even hit it. Most asteroids are very small and, if you are lucky, you can sometimes see (4) ___________ in the night sky as ‘falling stars’. However, most scientists (5) ___________ one large asteroid, about six to twelve kilometers across, hit the earth and killed all the dinosaurs about 65 million years ago. Apophis is also big. Scientists (6) ___________ it (7) ___________ 2004 and they say that it is about 300 meters across. That’s about the size of a large sports stadium. An asteroid this size, according to scientists, is (8) ___________ will probably miss the earth, they say, but not by very much – it will miss (9) ___________ by about only 35,000 kilometers – that’s much closer than our moon which is about 240,000 kilometers away. Another way of thinking about it is that it will (10) ___________ us by only a few minutes.
……………
Đáp án trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10
I/ Choose a word in each line that has different stress pattern.

1. B

2. D

3.A

I/ Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part

1. D

2. A

3. D

4. B

III/ Put the verbs in the past perfect or past simple
1. I felt better by the summer, but the doctor warned me not to do too much. I ____was______ (be) very ill.
2. At last the committee were ready to announce their decision. They _____had made____ (make) up their mind.
3. When we ____arrived______ (arrive) in Kennedy Space Center, the space shuttle had already ____launched____ (launch) into space.
4. I felt very tired when I got home, so I ____went_____ (go) straight to bed.
IV. Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

Xem thêm:  Giải bài 1, 2, 3, 4 trang 93, 94 sách bài tập sinh học 10 - Bài trang Sách bài tập (SBT) Sinh học

1. B

2. D

3. A

4. C

5. D

6. C

V/ Read the passage, and choose the correct answer A, B, C or D for each question.

1. A

2. D

3. D

4. B

5. A

……………
Mời các bạn tải File tài liệu để xem thêm Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10

#Trắc #nghiệm #tiếng #Anh #Unit #Có #đáp #án

Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10: Space Travel là tài liệu vô cùng hữu ích mà ABC Land muốn giới thiệu đến bạn học sinh lớp 9 cùng tham khảo.
Bài tập trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 bao gồm các dạng câu hỏi trắc nghiệm khách quan về Space Travel có đáp án kèm theo. Qua đó giúp các em học sinh lớp 9 có thêm nhiều tư liệu tham khảo, trau dồi kiến thức để đạt kết quả cao trong kì thi học kì 2 sắp tới. Vậy sau đây là nội dung chi tiết trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10 mời các bạn cùng theo dõi và tải tại đây.
Câu hỏi trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10
I/ Choose a word in each line that has different stress pattern.

1. A. commercial

B. surface

C. approach

D. impressive

2. A. descend

B. explore

C. profession

D. altitude

3. A. exchange

B. purpose

C. casual

D. fashion

II/ Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part

1. A. telescope

B. microgravity

C. cooperate

D. rocket

2. A. museum

B. miss

C. hopeless

D. guess

3. A. funny

B. rubbish

C. upper

D. student

4. A. meteorite

B. satellite

C. microgravity

D. orbit

III/ Put the verbs in the past perfect or past simple
1. I felt better by the summer, but the doctor warned me not to do too much. I __________ (be) very ill.
2. At last the committee were ready to announce their decision. They ___________ (make) up their mind.
3. When we __________ (arrive) in Kennedy Space Center, the space shuttle already ________ (launch) into space.
4. I felt very tired when I got home, so I _________ (go) straight to bed.
IV. Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D
1. As soon as the spacecraft ____________ into space, the crew started to observe the sun.
A. has travelled
B. had travelled
C. travelled
D. was travelling
2. He’s so brilliant and he can do anything -____________.
A.it’s over the moon
B.once in a blue moon
C.out of this world
D.the sky’s the limit
3. In July of 1975, the first US-Soviet joint___________occurred with the Apollo-Soyuz project.
A.mission
B.performance
C.company
D.relation
4. Do you know the reason ___________humans are interested in Mars and other planets in thesolar system?
A.which
B.that
C.why
D.whose
5. In 2010, Naoko Yamazaki, the second female Japanese astronaut, ___________ on Discovery space shuttle to the ISS after she ____________ her training at the Johnson Space Center.
A.flew – was completing
B.was flying – was completing
C.had flown – completed
D.flew – had complete
6. At night the ISS can easily be seen from the Earth, as it flies at the ___________of 320 kilometres above us.
A.level
B.altitude
C.attitude
D.height
V/ Read the passage, and choose the correct answer A, B, C or D for each question.
Have you ever had a dream about traveling to another planet in our solar system? If you have, there is an actual programme that is happening right now, and it hopes to send people to Mars in 2023. Known as the Mars One Mission, it will send a crew of four people on a one-way mission to colonize Mars. Those chosen people will have to be ready to say good-bye to the earth forever, as there will not be a return trip.
For the people chosen, they will have to learn to do many different things. First of all, they will be living the rest of their lives with just a handful of other people, so they all must have personalities that allow them to get along. Second, the living quarters that they will have won’t be very spacious, so they will have to deal with that condition as well. If they feel homesick, they will only be able to communicate with people back on the earth via e-mail and videos and audio sent back and forth. However, there won’t be any real-time communication. Even at the speed of light, communication between the earth and Mars takes about 20 minutes.
Whether the Mars One Mission will actually happen is the big question that a lot of people are asking. There is an enormous skepticism in the science community, and Wired magazine gave the mission a miserable score of two out of ten on its probability scale. However, for those who dream to go to Mars, at least they can say there is a possibility that it could happen.
1. Who might like to go on this mission?
A. People who get along with others
B. People who get homesick easily
C. People with angry personalities
D. People who don’t like to communicate
2. What will NOT happen to the people who go on the Mars One Mission?
A. They will communicate with people on the earth.
B. They will have to live with other people.
C. They will live in quarters that don’t have a lot of space inside.
D. They will return to do the earth.
3. What will NOT be spacious?
A. The spaceship
B. The magazines
C. The mission
D. The living quarters
4. Which of the following is considered miserable?
A. A crew on board of the Mars One Mission.
B. A score of the programme on the probability scale.
C. A personality of people taking part in the programme.
D. A mission of astronauts to the ISS.
5. How long will it take for a message to come back from Mars?
A. Around 20 minutes
B. Only a few seconds
C. Almost immediately
D. About an hour
VI/ Choose the word or phrase among A, B, C or D that best fits the blank space in the following passage.
How old (1) ___________ you be on Friday 13, 2029? That is how old you will be when a large asteroid, called Apophis, comes very, very close to (2) ___________ planet. Asteroids are rocks that circle the sun in space and sometimes (3) ___________ close to Earth and even hit it. Most asteroids are very small and, if you are lucky, you can sometimes see (4) ___________ in the night sky as ‘falling stars’. However, most scientists (5) ___________ one large asteroid, about six to twelve kilometers across, hit the earth and killed all the dinosaurs about 65 million years ago. Apophis is also big. Scientists (6) ___________ it (7) ___________ 2004 and they say that it is about 300 meters across. That’s about the size of a large sports stadium. An asteroid this size, according to scientists, is (8) ___________ will probably miss the earth, they say, but not by very much – it will miss (9) ___________ by about only 35,000 kilometers – that’s much closer than our moon which is about 240,000 kilometers away. Another way of thinking about it is that it will (10) ___________ us by only a few minutes.
……………
Đáp án trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10
I/ Choose a word in each line that has different stress pattern.

1. B

2. D

3.A

I/ Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part

1. D

2. A

3. D

4. B

III/ Put the verbs in the past perfect or past simple
1. I felt better by the summer, but the doctor warned me not to do too much. I ____was______ (be) very ill.
2. At last the committee were ready to announce their decision. They _____had made____ (make) up their mind.
3. When we ____arrived______ (arrive) in Kennedy Space Center, the space shuttle had already ____launched____ (launch) into space.
4. I felt very tired when I got home, so I ____went_____ (go) straight to bed.
IV. Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. B

2. D

3. A

4. C

5. D

6. C

V/ Read the passage, and choose the correct answer A, B, C or D for each question.

1. A

2. D

3. D

4. B

5. A

……………
Mời các bạn tải File tài liệu để xem thêm Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 Unit 10

Back to top button